Results
- Topic: Xoanon
- Sort By:
- Author
- Title
- Price Ascending
- Price Descending
- Recent
A FINE CLOTH VOLUME IN FINE DUST JACKET. Three Hands Press Occult Monographs is a new esoteric reference series. The vision of the project is to produce, in limited edition, a serial compendium of authoritative occult monographs by contemporary writer-practitioners. This Chumbley work might be symbolized as an instruction in... more
Price: $56.95
A FINE QUALITY TRADE PAPER COPY. A scholarly essay by Andrew Chumbley concerning the obscure ritual of obtaining the witches’ amulet known as the Toad-bone. A tenet of rural folk magicians and secret societies such as the Society of the Horseman's Word, the exacting ritual of killing a toad to... more
Price: $17.95
A FINE CLOTH COPY IN FINE DUST JACKET. In occult literature, the Vestments of the Art Magical are poorly understood, principally because few save the body of initiates behold them. The robe, mask, hood, mantle, garter, and veil which constitutes the exterior dress of the witch, trace their pedigree back... more
Price: $54.95
A FINE COPY, bound in premium cloth, limited to 462 copies only, in dust jacket. Summation of direct magical workings with the Genii of the Domes, the spirits governing the revealed mystery of Liber 231, and serving as the wards of the Major Arcana of the Tarot. Illustrations by Barry... more
Price: $211.00
A Fine Premium Cloth Copy in dust jacket. Printed in two colors on heavy custom stock, and illustrated with original woodblock prints by Liv Rainey-Smith. 272 pages. Tall 8vo. The text is graced with fifty-five original woodcut illustrations by artist Liv Rainey-Smith, prepared especially for this title in close collaboration... more
Price: $69.88
High quality custom papers in quarto wraps; A FINE COPY. An excellent series projected to expand to four volumes. ... more
Price: $24.00
In quality trade wraps; A FINE COPY. 181 pages. Royal octavo. The premier number of what promises to be an excellent series. ... more
Price: $24.95
A FINE CLOTH COPY. Royal octavo. 223 pages. An excellent series projected to expand to four volumes. ... more
Price: $95.00
Quality trade paper edition; A MINT COPY. This work examines the folk beliefs and magical practices of early modern Scotland, constellated especially around witchcraft. Treating matters of spirit-conjuring, herb-magic, and the Diabolical pact itself, it includes accounts of such peculiar personages as Isobel Gowdie, the Aberdeen Witches, Dr. John Fian... more
Price: $24.95
A FINE CLOTH COPY IN FINE DUST JACKET. With the center of the circle as a starting point, orientation can take on precise meaning in the context of its ritual, which was designed to secure spiritual knowledge and material dominion in the world through the agency of spirits, stars and... more
Price: $54.95
In tall 4to. Custom paper edition on heavy illustrated stock, replete with black and white, and full color plates and illustrations. Limited to 1,300 copies only. This new ‘Journal of the Art Magical’ contains modern, innovative occult content and magical artifacts of centuries past. This first issue will feature the... more
Price: $54.95
A FINE CUSTOM CLOTH COPY IN DUST JACKET. Illustrated. Small octavo. ... more
Price: $77.00
Bound in natural linen with special color dust jacket. Octavo. EIKOSTOS, a Greek word meaning ‘Twentieth’, is a complete historical bibliography of the first two decades of Xoanon Limited. Fully illustrated in color and black and white, it details the history, specifications and arcana of each Xoanon title. The text... more
Price: $111.00
A FINE COPY IN PREMIUM CLOTH. Illustrated by Daniel Schulke. 144 pages. Octavo. ... more
Price: $189.00
A FINE PREMIUM CLOTH COPY IN FULL COLOR JACKET. Artwork by Benjamin Vierling. A number of years in the writing, this work examines the long traditional relationship of poison and magick, the historical intersection, with specific facets applicable in the European magical tradition. Includes examinations of herbals, the cult of... more
Price: $54.95
A FINE MINT COPY in premium Scarlet cloth and dust jacket with 250 illustrations, eighty in full color. With an introduction by Graham King. 216 pages. Tall 4to. ... more
Price: $388.00
A FINE MINT COPY in premium Scarlet cloth and dust jacket with 250 illustrations, eighty in full color. With an introduction by Graham King. 216 pages. Tall 4to. ... more
Price: $211.00
Original crimson linen, with gilt blocking, limited to 701 copies. This volume printed letterpress as fine private press works often have been, but rarely are now. Beautifully illustrated with traditonal red & black plates. Bound and printed to represent the high standard expected from Xoanon. Tall octavo. ... more
Price: $133.00


![ARCANUM BESTIARUM: Of the Subtil & Occult Virtues of Divers Beasts. [In Stock and Shipping] ARCANUM BESTIARUM: Of the Subtil & Occult Virtues of Divers Beasts. [In Stock and Shipping]](/jdholmes/images/items/80x160/X-AB.jpg)

![EIKOSTOS: Xoanon Limited, 1992 - 2012: A Bibliography. [In Stock & Shipping] EIKOSTOS: Xoanon Limited, 1992 - 2012: A Bibliography. [In Stock & Shipping]](/jdholmes/images/items/80x160/X-ES.jpg)
![VENEFICIUM: Magic, Witchcraft and the Poison Path. [In Stock and Shipping] VENEFICIUM: Magic, Witchcraft and the Poison Path. [In Stock and Shipping]](/jdholmes/images/items/80x160/C00009.jpg)


![THE FOCUS OF LIFE: The Mutterings of Aãos. [In Stock and Shipping] With the Original Conceptual Folio Now Published for the First Time. THE FOCUS OF LIFE: The Mutterings of Aãos. [In Stock and Shipping] With the Original Conceptual Folio Now Published for the First Time.](/jdholmes/images/items/60x200/FUL-FOL.jpg)
![BEELZEBUB AND THE BEAST: A Comparative Study of G.I. Gurdjieff & Aleister Crowley. [In Stock and Shipping] BEELZEBUB AND THE BEAST: A Comparative Study of G.I. Gurdjieff & Aleister Crowley. [In Stock and Shipping]](/jdholmes/images/items/60x200/SF-BB.jpg)

![ARCANUM BESTIARUM: Of the Subtil & Occult Virtues of Divers Beasts. [In Stock and Shipping] ARCANUM BESTIARUM: Of the Subtil & Occult Virtues of Divers Beasts. [In Stock and Shipping]](/jdholmes/images/items/60x200/X-AB.jpg)
Social Media